Meet the Staff Team
Co-Headteacher
Mrs Emilie Lees
(Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)
Co-Headteacher
Mrs Nicki Costello
(Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)
SENDCo and Inclusion Lead
Mrs Hayley Porter
(Designated Safeguarding Lead, Designated teacher for Looked After Children, Special Educational Needs & Disability Coordinator and Pupil Premium Lead)
I can be contacted via email on hporter@gorsemoor.staffs.sch.uk
Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Stacey Jukes
(Teaching, Learning & Assessment and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)
I can be contacted via e-mail on sjukes@gorsemoor.staffs.sch.uk
Assistant Headteacher and Year 6 teacher
Mrs Sarah Davies
(Teaching, Learning & Assessment and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)
I can be contacted via e-mail on sdavies@gorsemoor.staffs.sch.uk
Assistant Headteacher and Year 2 teacher
Mr Nick Brown
(Teaching, Learning & Assessment and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)
I can be contacted via e-mail on nbrown@gorsemoor.staffs.sch.uk
School Office
Mrs Paula Bishop - Office Manager
Mrs Laura Smith - Administrative Assistant
Mrs Lynn Horton - Clerical Assistant with First Aid
Nursery
Mrs Claire Campbell - Nursery Manager
I can be contacted via e-mail for any nursery related queries on ccampbell@gorsemoor.staffs.sch.uk
Reception
Mrs Julie Mogey - RE Lead & Interim EYFS Lead
Mrs Natalie Carvey
Year 1
Miss Jenna Gray - Phonics Lead
Miss Hannah Leach - Year 2 Teacher
Year 2
Miss Maddison Deeming - Pupil Entitlement Lead
Year 3
Mrs Charlotte Worthy
Mrs Deborah Le Chevalier - Language and Literacy Lead
Miss Charlotte Edwards
Year 4
Mr Jordan Stead
Miss Rebecca Spennewyn
Year 5
Mrs Teresa Ward
Mrs Vicki Aston - Physical Health Lead
Mrs Claire Friend
Year 6
Mr Gavin Allers
Miss Holly Smith
Mrs Zoe Fearnett - Digital Learning Lead
Family and Multi-Agency Liaison Officer
Mrs Clare Walton
Clare can be contacted for support via cwalton@gorsemoor.staffs.sch.uk
Teaching Assistants
Mrs Sarah Etchells - Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)
Miss Vanessa Webb - Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)
Mrs Natasha Ball - Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)
Mrs Jennifer Wilson
Mrs Sarah Walker
Mrs Amanda Jones
Mrs Vanessa Godward
Mrs Jane Ryan
Mrs Stephanie James
Mrs Linda Smith
Mrs Sarah Richardson
Mrs Gail Preston
Nursery Nurses
Georgia Munnerly
Elouise Litchfield
Claire Williams
Catering and Lunchtime Team
Mrs Debbie Westwood
Mrs Tina Wheeler
Mrs Marie Woodward
Mrs Lisa Babbage
Mrs Jacqueline Gaunt
Miss Tracy Sayce
Mrs Rosalyn Woods
Mrs Fay Andrews
Site Team
Mr Christopher Nicholls - Site and Buildings Supervisor