Get in touch

Contact Details

Gorsemoor Primary School

Gorsemoor Primary School

Growing together, hand in hand

Meet the Staff Team

Co-Headteacher

Mrs Emilie Lees  

  

(Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)

 

 

Co-Headteacher

Mrs Nicki Costello

  

(Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)

 

 

Phase 1 Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Stacey Jukes

(Teaching, Learning & Assessment and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)

I can be contacted via e-mail for any Phase 1 related queries on sjukes@gorsemoor.staffs.sch.uk

 

 

Phase 2 Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Sarah Davies 

(Teaching, Learning & Assessment and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)

I can be contacted via e-mail for any Phase 2 related queries on sdavies@gorsemoor.staffs.sch.uk

 

 

Phase 3 Assistant Headteacher

Mr Nick Brown

                                                    

 

(Teaching, Learning & Assessment and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)

I can be contacted via e-mail for any Phase 3 related queries on nbrown@gorsemoor.staffs.sch.uk

 

 

Inclusion Lead

Mrs Lisa Deeley 

  

(Designated Safeguarding Lead, Designated teacher for Looked After Children, Special Educational Needs & Disability Coordinator and Pupil Premium Lead)

 

 

Bursar

Mrs Sara Batchelor 

 

 

School Office

 

Mrs Lynn Clayton - Administrative Assistant with First Aid & Medical

 

 

Mrs Lynn Horton - Clerical Assistant with First Aid

 

 

Mr Stephan Richardson - IT Technician

 

I can be contacted via e-mail for any school related I.T. queries on srichardson@gorsemoor.staffs.sch.uk

 

 

Phase 1 including Nursery and Reception

 

Mrs Claire Campbell - Nursery Manager

I can be contacted via e-mail for any nursery related queries on ccampbell@gorsemoor.staffs.sch.uk

 

 

Mrs Nina Palmer - Early Years and Foundation Stage Lead

I can be contacted via e-mail for any reception related queries on npalmer@gorsemoor.staffs.sch.uk

 

 

Miss Maddison Deeming - Pupil Entitlement Lead

 

 

Mrs Zoe Fearnett - Digital Learning Lead

 

 

Miss Hannah Stevens

 

 

Mrs Charlotte Worthy

 

 

Phase 2

 

Mrs Deborah Le Chevalier - Language and Literacy Lead

 

 

Mrs Vicki Aston - Religious Education and Modern Foreign Languages Lead

 

 

Mr Gavin Allers 

 

 

Mr Jordan Stead

 

 

Phase 3

 

Mrs Claire Friend

 

 

Miss Charlotte Edwards

 

 

Miss Katherine Morgan - Mathematics Leader

 

 

Miss Rebecca Spennewyn

 

 

Teaching Assistants

 

Mrs Sarah Etchells - Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

 

 

Miss Vanessa Webb - Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

 

 

Mrs Natasha Ball - Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

 

 

Mrs Clare Walton

 

 

Mrs Jennifer Wilson

 

 

Mrs Rose Coventry

 

 

Mrs Sarah Walker

 

 

Mrs Amanda Jones

 

 

Mrs Vanessa Godward

 

 

Mrs Jane Ryan

 

 

Mrs Stephanie James

 

 

Miss Ellen Nicholls

 

 

Mrs Tracey Hiatt

 

 

Mrs Michelle Rhodes

 

 

Mrs Linda Smith

  

 

 

Mrs Sallie Young

 

 

Mrs Megan Rosser

 

 

Mrs Clare Risker

 

Mrs Sarah Richardson

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Miss Joanne Clarkson

 

 

Mrs Kerri Reynolds

 

 

Mrs Debbie Westwood

 

 

Mrs Stacey Moore

 

 

Mrs Davina Rana

 

 

Miss Jade Wheeler

 

 

Mrs Tina Wheeler

 

 

Mrs Marie Woodward

 

 

Mrs Julie Byrne

 

Mrs Lisa Babbage

 

 

Kitchen Staff

Mrs Marie Shrimpton - Catering Manager

 

 

Mrs Jacqueline Gaunt

 

 

Miss Tracy Sayce

 

 

Mrs Rosalyn Woods

 

 

Mrs Fay Andrews

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top